Invited groups |
2016Puget Sound Outdoor Payton Scoring Meet 2016 Results - Puget Sound Outdoor Payton Scoring Meet
Published by
Licensed to University of Puget Sound HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2016 03:57 PM
Peyton Scoring Meet - 3/26/2016
Baker Stadium, Tacoma, WA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Whitehall, Allanah Puget Sound 12.41 12.11 0.8 1 10
2 Furu, Lauren Pacific Luth 12.83 12.83 0.8 1 8
3 Sauls, Da'schele Green River 12.89 12.85 0.8 1 6
4 Wolter, Paige Whitworth 13.07 12.98 0.8 1 4.50
4 Scott, Janayla Unattached 12.74 12.98 0.8 1 4.50
6 Joseph, Anna Puget Sound 13.50 13.14 0.7 2 3
7 Bays, Logan Puget Sound 13.34 13.15 0.8 1 2
8 Millsap, Jolene Olympic Coll 13.16 13.22 0.8 1 1
9 Sargent, Kayla Everett CC 13.54 13.46 0.7 2
10 Mason, Eyonna Everett CC 13.51 13.52 0.7 2
11 Tatum, Asia Olympic Coll 13.83 13.54 0.7 2
12 Dunbar, Destiny Olympic Coll 13.52 13.56 0.7 2
13 Pringle, Brittany Green River 13.94 13.61 0.7 2
14 Shcherbina, Alena Green River 13.68 -0.5 3
15 Bach, Kayla Pacific Luth 13.90 13.90 0.7 2
16 Prasil, Emily Puget Sound 14.16 14.05 -0.5 3
17 Kindell, Makaela Olympic Coll 13.49 14.25 0.7 2
18 Cochran, Kaitlin Puget Sound 14.94 14.42 -0.5 3
19 Raymond, Olivia Pacific Luth 14.00 14.46 -0.5 3
20 Lewis, Sunny Puget Sound 14.74 14.73 -0.5 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mills, Emily Olympic Coll 25.50 25.95 -1.3 1 10
2 Sauls, Da'schele Green River 26.33 26.28 -1.3 1 8
3 Wilson, Amanda Pacific Luth 26.17 26.54 -1.3 1 6
4 Joseph, Anna Puget Sound 27.38 26.93 -1.3 1 5
5 Millsap, Jolene Olympic Coll 27.92 27.14 -1.3 2 4
6 Wolter, Paige Whitworth 27.47 27.58 -1.3 1 3
7 Furu, Lauren Pacific Luth 27.93 27.72 -1.3 2 2
8 Sargent, Kayla Everett CC 28.07 27.91 -1.3 2 1
9 Mason, Eyonna Everett CC 28.50 28.13 -1.3 2
10 Tatum, Asia Olympic Coll 28.71 28.50 -1.3 2
11 DuChesne, Chloe Everett CC 28.68 28.60 -1.3 2
12 Pringle, Brittany Green River 29.39 28.74 -1.3 2
13 Kindell, Makaela Olympic Coll 29.73 -1.0 3
14 Steelquist, Frances Pacific Luth 30.02 30.04 -1.0 3
15 Johnson, Leah Pacific Luth 30.70 30.32 -1.0 3
16 Elevazo, Pauline Green River 30.53 -1.0 3
17 Bays, Logan Puget Sound 28.46 32.86 -1.3 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mills, Emily Olympic Coll 56.86 57.08 10
2 Wilson, Amanda Pacific Luth 59.97 1:00.04 8
3 Bradlina, Emery Puget Sound 1:01.93 1:01.69 6
4 Hudson, Hannah Olympic Coll 1:02.50 1:02.61 5
5 Nicolas, Lindsey Everett CC 1:05.20 4
6 Scott, Bailey Whitworth 1:04.45 1:05.51 3
7 Elevazo, Pauline Green River 1:09.78 2
8 Johnson, Leah Pacific Luth 1:09.35 1:10.88 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wise, Alison Puget Sound 2:25.93 2:20.63 10
2 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais Whitworth 2:19.45 2:25.86 8
3 Voellger, Mekenzie Pacific Luth 2:28.86 2:26.94 6
4 Bonilla, Esmeralda Everett CC 2:36.19 5
5 Sheline, Amber Olympic Coll 3:00.49 3:00.77 4
6 Sebastian, Catherine Olympic Coll 3:20.56 3:11.42 3
7 Alongi, Shelby Pacific Luth 3:38.90 3:46.60 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klein, Tori Puget Sound 5:10.00 5:03.55 10
2 Ni, Taili Puget Sound 5:06.04 5:06.72 8
3 Eshelman, Hannah Puget Sound 5:27.41 5:21.27 6
4 Sebastian, Catherine Olympic Coll 6:50.07 6:42.01 5
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Loughlin, Nicole Tacoma City 17:48.00 17:55.29 10
2 Ni, Taili Puget Sound 18:44.57 18:43.94 8
3 Klein, Tori Puget Sound 18:45.00 18:53.35 6
4 Valentich, Kenna Whitworth 18:55.05 19:15.33 5
5 Wildon, Terra Puget Sound 19:55.85 4
6 Pearce-Smith, Rachel Puget Sound 19:41.46 20:08.06 3
7 Sherick, Katie Green River 20:55.47 2
8 Donahue, Allie Unattached 19:52.00 21:14.29 1
9 Newman, Sara Pacific Luth 24:30.77 23:37.73
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Vongsaveng, Mariyah Central Wash 14.30 14.45 +0.0 10
2 Deck, Allison Central Wash 15.20 14.86 +0.0 8
3 Bland, Emily Everett CC 16.38 16.32 +0.0 6
4 McConnell, Alexandra Whitworth 16.82 17.21 +0.0 5
5 Bernard, Madelyn Pacific Luth 16.68 17.38 +0.0 4
6 Frost, Cameron Pacific Luth 20.02 18.82 +0.0 3
7 Smitha, Monica Olympic Coll 19.00 20.46 +0.0 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Irene Evergreen St 1:05.44 10
2 Bland, Emily Everett CC 1:09.07 1:05.58 8
3 Vongsaveng, Mariyah Central Wash 1:08.65 1:06.28 6
4 Deck, Allison Central Wash 1:04.00 1:08.46 5
5 McConnell, Alexandra Whitworth 1:11.30 4
6 Runco, Paige Pacific Luth 1:12.98 1:14.08 3
7 Berg, Miranda Pacific Luth 1:17.25 1:16.24 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lenway, Alaina Everett CC 12:43.20 12:22.17 10
2 Bolejack, Mady Puget Sound 12:51.91 12:33.77 8
3 Hartford, Marina Olympic Coll 15:02.73 14:21.99 6
4 Sponenburg, Samantha Pacific Luth 14:35.41 15:19.83 5
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Puget Sound 'A' 50.13 49.45 10
1) Bays, Logan 2) Cummings, Mara
3) Joseph, Anna 4) Whitehall, Allanah
2 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 49.64 8
1) Bernard, Madelyn 2) Furu, Lauren
3) Graddy, Machaela 4) Wilson, Amanda
3 Olympic College 'A' 50.14 50.76 6
1) Dunbar, Destiny 2) Mills, Emily
3) Hudson, Hannah 4) Millsap, Jolene
4 Olympic College 'B' 55.00 x56.78
1) Kindell, Makaela 2) Carter, Diamond Carter
3) Tatum, Asia 4) Hartford, Marina
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olympic College 'A' 4:18.74 4:09.17 10
1) Hudson, Hannah 2) Dunbar, Destiny
3) Millsap, Jolene 4) Mills, Emily
2 Puget Sound 'A' 4:10.00 4:09.18 8
1) Bradlina, Emery 2) Wise, Alison
3) Joseph, Anna 4) Cummings, Mara
3 Whitworth 'A' 4:06.44 4:18.89 6
1) Scott, Bailey 2) Wolter, Paige
3) McConnell, Alexandra 4) Pedro-Trujillo, Thais
4 Pacific Lutheran 'B' 4:15.15 x4:24.71
5 Everett CC 'A' 4:26.26 5
1) Bland, Emily 2) Lenway, Alaina
3) Bonilla, Esmeralda 4) Nicolas, Lindsey
6 Olympic College 'B' 4:45.00 x4:52.94
1) Tatum, Asia 2) Carter, Diamond Carter
3) Hartford, Marina 4) Sebastian, Catherine
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Elmore, Brayana Olympic Coll 1.48m 4-10.25 10
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O O XXX
2 Runco, Paige Pacific Luth 1.49m 1.43m 4-08.25 7
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
2 Lytle, Olivia Whitworth 1.55m 1.43m 4-08.25 7
1.43 1.48
O XXX
4 Bach, Kayla Pacific Luth 1.46m 1.38m 4-06.25 5
1.33 1.38 1.43
O O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Longsine, Alecia Whitworth 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O O XXX
2 Lewis, Sunny Puget Sound 3.04m 3.05m 10-00.00 8
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
XO O XO XXX
3 Raymond, Olivia Pacific Luth J3.05m 10-00.00 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Wucherer, Kelly Whitworth 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 5
2.90 3.05
O XXX
5 Watson, Maggie Pacific Luth 2.89m 2.75m 9-00.25 4
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XO O O XXX
6 Smitha, Monica Olympic Coll 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50 3
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O XO XXO XXX
7 Cochran, Kaitlin Puget Sound 2.30m 7-06.50 2
2.15 2.30 2.45
O O XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bernard, Madelyn Pacific Luth 5.06m 4.96m -1.0 16-03.25 10
4.83m(-1.9) 4.86m(-1.6) 4.96m(-1.0) 4.86m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(-0.6)
2 Scott, Janayla Unattached 17-04.00 4.77m -2.0 15-07.75 8
FOUL(-0.7) 4.36m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) 4.70m(-1.8) 4.77m(-2.0) 4.67m(+0.0)
3 Lytle, Olivia Whitworth 4.74m 4.67m -0.4 15-04.00 6
4.56m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6) 4.41m(0.1) 4.67m(-0.4) 4.63m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Burk, Emily Pacific Luth 4.67m 4.51m -1.6 14-09.75 5
4.44m(+0.0) 4.51m(-1.6) 4.35m(-1.9) 4.40m(-1.2) 4.38m(-1.6) 4.37m(-0.7)
5 Shcherbina, Alena Green River 4.44m 4.33m -1.7 14-02.50 4
FOUL(-0.5) 4.18m(-2.2) 4.33m(-1.7) 4.07m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Steelquist, Frances Pacific Luth 4.08m 4.14m -1.6 13-07.00 3
4.14m(-1.6) 3.97m(-1.5) 3.75m(-0.7) 3.60m(+0.0) 3.73m(-1.6) 3.55m(+0.0)
7 Kindell, Makaela Olympic Coll 3.85m 3.89m -1.1 12-09.25 2
3.67m(-1.4) 3.76m(-0.8) 3.89m(-1.1) 3.85m(-1.4) 3.80m(-0.8) 3.83m(-0.6)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Scott, Janayla Unattached 37-05.00 10.95m +0.0 35-11.25 10
10.95m(+0.0) 10.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 10.77m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 10.55m(+0.0)
2 Bernard, Madelyn Pacific Luth 10.71m 10.61m 1.3 34-09.75 8
10.30m(0.4) 10.41m(+0.0) 10.61m(1.3) PASS 10.03m(-1.3) 10.43m(-0.5)
3 Lytle, Olivia Whitworth 10.49m 10.17m 0.4 33-04.50 6
9.75m(+0.0) 9.93m(+0.0) 10.17m(0.4) 9.19m(+0.0) 9.78m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Shcherbina, Alena Green River 9.60m 10.16m -0.2 33-04.00 5
10.04m(+0.0) 10.16m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.56m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
5 Burk, Emily Pacific Luth 10.01m 10.07m +0.0 33-00.50 4
9.68m(0.6) 10.07m(+0.0) 9.66m(1.4) 9.66m(0.9) 9.28m(+0.0) 9.62m(0.1)
6 Prasil, Emily Puget Sound 10.12m 10.04m +0.0 32-11.25 3
9.84m(0.3) 10.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 10.01m(0.6) 10.03m(+0.0) 10.01m(-1.1)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stovall, Charene Pacific Luth 11.77m 11.85m 38-10.50 10
11.54m 11.11m 11.24m 11.65m 11.85m 11.20m
2 McConnell, Alexandra Whitworth 11.41m 11.21m 36-09.50 8
10.63m 10.64m 11.21m 9.89m 10.60m 10.99m
3 Jackson, Dominique Pacific Luth 11.17m 10.96m 35-11.50 6
9.88m 10.14m 9.97m 10.40m 9.70m 10.96m
4 Eddy, Chanelle Whitworth 11.90m 10.86m 35-07.75 5
10.67m 10.84m 10.60m 10.48m 10.86m FOUL
5 Cichosz, Dani Olympic Coll 11.04m 9.99m 32-09.50 4
FOUL 9.85m 9.63m 9.86m 9.99m FOUL
6 Carter, Diamond Carter Olympic Coll 9.36m 9.70m 31-10.00 3
9.70m 8.53m 9.29m 9.63m 9.53m 9.14m
7 Runco, Paige Pacific Luth 9.93m 9.33m 30-07.50 2
9.33m 9.19m PASS 8.05m 8.58m 8.64m
8 Gordon, Jazmine Olympic Coll 7.85m 25-09.25 1
7.52m 7.85m 7.76m 7.46m 7.38m 7.21m
9 Lamb, Chantelle Olympic Coll 7.26m 7.75m 25-05.25
7.75m 7.67m 7.41m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Dominique Pacific Luth 35.43m 35.63m 116-11 10
29.99m 35.54m FOUL 33.90m 35.63m 33.10m
2 Stovall, Charene Pacific Luth 34.69m 34.76m 114-00 8
FOUL 33.37m 32.90m 27.75m 28.63m 34.76m
3 Eddy, Chanelle Whitworth 37.85m 32.93m 108-00 6
28.12m 30.82m 32.93m 30.98m 31.81m 30.32m
4 Vick, Haley Whitworth 32.78m 32.90m 107-11 5
FOUL 32.47m FOUL 32.90m FOUL 26.81m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wright, Kerry Whitworth 45.28m 46.30m 151-11 10
44.32m 42.98m 39.92m 46.30m 42.78m 44.34m
2 Zosel, Elizabeth Green River 36.02m 40.69m 133-06 8
38.51m 36.36m 37.43m 40.69m 39.40m 37.19m
3 Lambert, Kelee Whitworth 40.34m 39.12m 128-04 6
36.84m 39.12m FOUL 38.09m 37.59m 37.83m
4 Carlson, Tallie Whitworth 36.47m 36.07m 118-04 5
35.06m 33.10m 29.52m 31.58m 28.59m 36.07m
5 Graddy, Machaela Pacific Luth 34.31m 35.91m 117-10 4
35.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Elmore, Brayana Olympic Coll 32.90m 34.09m 111-10 3
33.96m 32.99m 34.09m FOUL FOUL 32.31m
7 Mogen, Olga Pacific Luth 35.10m 33.46m 109-09 2
33.46m FOUL 32.60m 29.10m 27.68m 29.14m
8 Furu, Lauren Pacific Luth 32.11m 33.14m 108-09 1
25.15m 29.77m 26.70m 28.88m 33.14m 25.31m
9 Inouye, Sam Puget Sound 31.17m 29.57m 97-00
28.56m FOUL 29.57m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Richard Pacific Luth 10.82 10.80 0.7 1 10
2 Ketter, Carson Pacific Luth 10.96 10.96 0.7 1 8
3 Hittner, Garrett Pacific Luth 11.19 11.16 0.7 1 6
4 Dudley, Kevin Olympic Coll 11.24 11.18 0.7 1 5
5 Perez, Bleu Michael Guam Nationa 11.66 11.33 1.0 2 4
6 Davis, Aaron Christ life 11.16 11.41 0.7 1 2.50
6 Alsin, Trent Whitworth 11.49 11.41 1.0 2 2.50
8 Banfro, Isaiah Green River 11.44 11.51 0.7 1 1
9 Hansen, Nathaniel Pacific Luth 11.61 11.55 1.0 2
10 Cobb, Graham Puget Sound 11.87 11.61 1.0 2
11 Branham, Chris Puget Sound 11.82 11.63 1.0 2
12 Pressley, Steven Evergreen St 11.77 11.64 1.0 2
13 MacAusland, Ross Puget Sound 11.94 11.82 1.0 2
14 Daly, Brady Pacific Luth 11.60 11.85 1.0 2
15 Lashley, Ronald Green River 11.94 -0.8 3
16 Ali, Abdiqufar Green River 12.00 -0.8 3
17 Bueno, Chris Puget Sound 12.51 12.44 -0.8 3
18 Martinez, Marco Unattached 12.32 12.82 -0.8 3
19 Thompson, Tyler Puget Sound 13.89 -0.8 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ketter, Carson Pacific Luth 22.21 22.17 -0.9 1 10
2 Hittner, Garrett Pacific Luth 22.07 22.19 -0.9 1 8
3 Johnson, Richard Pacific Luth 22.26 22.22 -0.9 1 6
4 Dudley, Kevin Olympic Coll 22.92 22.75 -0.9 1 5
5 Banfro, Isaiah Green River 23.00 22.91 -1.3 2 4
6 Robinson-McClure, Jalen Whitworth 22.97 22.95 -0.9 1 3
7 Perez, Bleu Michael Guam Nationa 23.22 23.11 -1.3 2 2
8 Woodley, Dominique Green River 23.70 -0.9 4 1
9 Beasley, Keith Green River 24.79 23.75 -0.9 4
10 Cobb, Graham Puget Sound 24.03 23.76 -0.3 3
11 Strom, Hank Everett CC 23.50 23.85 -1.3 2
12 Wells, Matthew Unattached 23.28 24.05 -1.3 2
13 Backous, Jonathan Whitworth 24.07 -0.9 4
14 Gosselin, Nicholas Whitworth 22.61 24.09 -0.9 1
15 Branham, Chris Puget Sound 23.96 24.10 -0.3 3
16 Pressley, Steven Evergreen St 24.02 24.11 -0.3 3
17 MacAusland, Ross Puget Sound 23.95 24.12 -0.3 3
18 Ali, Abdiqufar Green River 24.21 -0.9 4
19 Ibarra, Ignacio Pacific Luth 23.67 24.23 -1.3 2
20 Davis, Aaron Christ life 22.79 24.30 -0.9 1
21 Branham, Steven Puget Sound 25.31 24.32 -0.9 4
22 Hansen, Nathaniel Pacific Luth 24.41 24.45 -0.3 3
23 Otterholt, Ryan Whitworth 24.55 24.63 -0.3 3
24 Fejeran, Gabriel Unattached 24.67 24.94 -0.3 3
25 Lashley, Ronald Green River 25.25 -0.9 4
26 Donovan, Geoffrey Green River 25.33 -0.9 4
27 Martinez, Marco Unattached 25.67 25.51 -0.9 4
-- Alsin, Trent Whitworth 23.42 DNF -1.3 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 everhart, craig Unattached 49.56 49.32 1 10
2 Gosselin, Nicholas Whitworth 50.83 50.29 1 8
3 Alsin, Tyler Hope Track C 50.63 50.52 1 6
4 Bradley, Shaun Pacific Luth 52.03 51.02 1 5
5 Beasley, Keith Green River 51.82 2 4
6 Strom, Hank Everett CC 52.00 51.89 1 3
7 Robinson-McClure, Jalen Whitworth 50.05 52.13 1 2
8 Fejeran, Gabriel Unattached 55.00 52.57 2 1
9 Woodley, Dominique Green River 53.66 52.81 2
10 Braithwaite, Cameron Puget Sound 52.50 52.82 1
11 Sarmiento, Kennedy Unattached 53.20 53.67 2
12 Thomas, Ellis Green River 53.95 2
13 Backous, Jonathan Whitworth 54.81 2
14 Donovan, Geoffrey Green River 56.36 2
15 Wells, Matthew Unattached 52.42 57.20 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sager, Kyler Everett CC 1:56.43 1:55.56 1 10
2 Hodkinson, Brad Pacific Luth 1:57.33 1:56.06 1 8
3 Jasperson, James Everett CC 1:56.00 1:58.55 1 6
4 Ault, Brian Whitworth 2:03.89 2:00.24 1 5
5 Fejeran, Gabriel Unattached 2:04.00 2:01.37 1 4
6 Harvey, Jack Olympic Coll 2:05.97 2:01.78 1 3
7 Barrow, Myles Pacific Luth 2:05.26 2:03.78 1 2
8 Mohammed, Abdulrazik Whitworth 2:04.39 2:06.77 1 1
9 Johnston, Brian Olympic Coll 2:09.62 2
10 Wagner, Jackson Everett CC 2:10.26 2
11 Caseria, Tyler Whitworth 2:17.74 2:14.75 2
12 Monaghan, Liam Puget Sound 2:10.35 2:15.18 1
13 Yakoubi, Lyes Unat-Olympic 2:22.28 2:19.01 2
14 O'Connell, Jacob Green River 2:21.43 2
-- Alsin, Tyler Hope Track C 1:55.94 DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd-Helm, Zach Unattached 3:55.00 3:57.71 10
2 Dietz, Stephen Everett CC 4:07.12 4:08.38 8
3 Carilli, Sam Puget Sound 4:06.22 4:10.41 6
4 Frohock, Bo Pacific Luth 4:11.22 4:11.25 5
5 Mohammed, Abdulrazik Whitworth 4:16.70 4:12.71 4
6 Britt, Isaiah Everett CC 4:07.00 4:14.34 3
7 Markin, James Puget Sound 4:17.00 4:21.70 2
8 Bigelow, Justin Puget Sound 4:17.00 4:27.17 1
9 Caseria, Tyler Whitworth 4:36.07 4:27.24
10 Nettleton, Austin Unat-Olympic 4:33.81
11 O'Connell, Jacob Green River 4:36.48
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bigelow, Justin Puget Sound 15:37.35 15:43.22 10
2 Dittell, Sandy Club Northwe 15:24.99 15:50.48 8
3 Olson, Leif Unattached 16:27.50 16:13.45 6
4 Markin, James Puget Sound 15:35.95 16:15.68 5
5 Waheed, Alex Unattached 16:30.00 16:19.72 4
6 Thimesch, Charlie Unattached 16:01.00 16:20.20 3
7 Moosman, Caleb Unattached 16:22.10 17:04.92 2
8 Pitchford, Ryan Green River 17:29.50 1
9 Bloom, Brendan Green River 17:29.79
10 Pierce, Teddy Unattached 16:45.00 17:43.31
11 Davis, John Green River 18:08.01 17:56.85
12 Bates, Connor Pacific Luth 17:35.19 18:02.90
13 Mattox, Kevin Green River 20:15.20
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leak, Greg Tacoma City 30:15.00 30:00.74 10
2 Shipley, Tyler Puget Sound 30:24.00 30:19.25 8
-- Reynolds, Francis Tacoma City 31:00.00 DNF
-- McLean, Dan Tacoma City 31:00.00 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Woolley, John-Robert Whitworth 15.70 16.02 +0.0 10
2 Gunther, Ryan Central Wash 15.45 16.52 +0.0 8
3 Scott, Trevaughn Central Wash 15.90 16.77 +0.0 6
4 McGill, Lucas Whitworth 17.95 +0.0 5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woolley, John-Robert Whitworth 54.77 54.77 10
2 Hardlund, Alex Whitworth 56.83 55.28 8
3 Scott, Trevaughn Central Wash 54.20 56.36 6
4 Coy, Garrison Unattached 58.00 58.46 5
5 Gunther, Ryan Central Wash 58.00 1:00.57 4
6 Dick, Elliot Everett CC 1:04.55 1:02.51 3
7 Sarmiento, Kennedy Unattached 58.00 1:02.95 2
8 Robles, Zal Puget Sound 1:01.00 1:04.29 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monaghan, Liam Puget Sound 10:17.53 10:08.72 10
2 Langtry, Andrew Puget Sound 11:03.53 10:39.65 8
3 Swenson, Anthony Olympic Coll 10:52.39 10:41.04 6
4 Armstrong, Zach Puget Sound 10:56.12 10:45.72 5
5 Johnston, Brian Olympic Coll 11:20.30 4
6 Yakoubi, Lyes Unat-Olympic 11:33.13 3
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 43.23 42.27 10
1) Johnson, Richard 2) Bradley, Shaun
3) Hittner, Garrett 4) Ketter, Carson
2 Whitworth 'A' 43.56 43.13 8
1) Alsin, Trent 2) Gosselin, Nicholas
3) Robinson-McClure, Jalen 4) Hardlund, Alex
3 Puget Sound 'A' 45.01 43.92 6
1) Braithwaite, Cameron 2) MacAusland, Ross
3) Cobb, Graham 4) Branham, Chris
4 Olympic College 'A' 45.08 44.95 5
1) Johnston, Brian 2) Harvey, Jack
3) Nettleson, Austin 4) Dudley, Kevin
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whitworth 'A' 3:25.30 3:27.42 1 10
1) Woolley, John-Robert 2) Hardlund, Alex
3) Robinson-McClure, Jalen 4) Backous, Jonathan
2 Puget Sound 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.81 1 8
1) Braithwaite, Cameron 2) Cobb, Graham
3) MacAusland, Ross 4) Lizier-Zmudzinski, Geremia
3 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 3:31.81 3:33.93 1 6
1) Hittner, Garrett 2) Bradley, Shaun
3) Hodkinson, Brad 4) Ketter, Carson
4 Olympic College 'A' 3:37.40 3:34.51 1 5
1) Johnston, Brian 2) Dudley, Kevin
3) Harvey, Jack 4) Nettleson, Austin
5 Everett CC 'A' 3:34.95 2 4
1) Dick, Elliot 2) Sager, Kyler
3) Wagner, Jackson 4) Strom, Hank
6 Green River CC 'A' 3:52.74 3:36.00 2 3
1) Beasley, Keith 2) Thomas, Ellis
3) Ali, Abdiqufar 4) Woodley, Dominique
7 Pacific Lutheran 'B' 3:31.81 x3:40.28 1
1) Aageson, Gunnar 2) Ibarra, Ignacio
3) Trewet, Parker 4) Barrow, Myles
8 Pacific Lutheran 'C' 3:31.81 x3:45.87 1
1) Rapacz, Kyle 2) Frohock, Bo
3) Hansen, Nathaniel 4) Hatlen, Michael
9 Whitworth 'B' 3:25.30 x3:47.44 1
1) Larson, Dane 2) Ault, Brian
3) Mohammed, Abdulrazik 4) Caseria, Tyler
10 Puget Sound 'B' 3:38.20 x3:56.91 2
1) Nichols, Morgan 2) Monaghan, Liam
3) Robles, Zal 4) Bueno, Chris
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Anthony Evergreen St 2.16m 2.07m 6-09.50 10
2.02 2.07 2.12
O XXO XXX
2 Rhodes, William Evergreen St 1.94m 1.87m 6-01.50 8
1.87 1.92 1.97
XXO PPP XXX
3 Rush, David Unat-Olympic 1.85m 1.82m 5-11.50 6
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O XXO O XXX
4 Braithwaite, Cameron Puget Sound J1.82m 5-11.50 5
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
XO XXO O XXP
5 Bueno, Chris Puget Sound 1.80m J1.82m 5-11.50 4
1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O PPP XO XO XXX
6 Branham, Steven Puget Sound 1.75m 1.77m 5-09.75 3
1.72 1.77 1.82
O XXO XXX
7 Larson, Dane Whitworth 1.77m 1.67m 5-05.75 2
1.67 1.72
O XXX
-- Hatlen, Michael Pacific Luth 1.66m NH
1.72
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shugart, Nick Unattached 13-09.00 4.10m 13-05.25 10
3.95 4.10 4.25
O O XXX
2 Braithwaite, Cameron Puget Sound 4.15m J4.10m 13-05.25 8
3.95 4.10 4.25
XXO XXO XXX
3 McGill, Lucas Whitworth 3.50m 11-05.75 6
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O XO O XXX
4 Aageson, Gunnar Pacific Luth J3.50m 11-05.75 5
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Ibarra, Ignacio Pacific Luth NH
3.65
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Branham, Steven Puget Sound 6.45m 6.28m -2.2 20-07.25 10
FOUL(-1.0) 6.16m(-1.0) 5.58m(-1.5) 6.28m(-2.2) 6.22m(-1.0) 6.12m(-1.5)
2 Winant, Shannon Unattached 6.50m 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25 8
6.02m(-1.3) 5.98m(-0.5) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.03m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9)
3 Branham, Chris Puget Sound 6.21m 5.94m -0.7 19-06.00 6
5.84m(-1.3) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.8) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.88m(-0.3) 5.94m(-0.7)
4 Larson, Dane Whitworth 5.83m 5.93m -1.1 19-05.50 5
5.64m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) 5.93m(-1.1)
5 Vu, Nicholas Green River 5.43m 5.74m -1.1 18-10.00 4
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) 5.41m(-1.1) 5.43m(-1.5) 5.09m(-0.8) 5.74m(-1.1)
6 Daly, Brady Pacific Luth 5.72m 5.38m -2.1 17-08.00 3
5.23m(-1.6) 5.38m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.5) 5.29m(-0.1) 5.38m(+0.0) PASS
7 Bradley, Shaun Pacific Luth 5.48m 4.96m -1.6 16-03.25 2
4.75m(-1.3) 4.96m(-1.6) 4.73m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.1) 3.86m(-1.3)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Winant, Shannon Unattached 12.00m 13.33m 0.4 43-09.00 10
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 13.33m(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 13.28m(+0.0)
2 Johnson, Anthony Evergreen St 14.45m 13.04m -0.3 42-09.50 8
13.04m(-0.3) PASS 12.75m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
3 Otterholt, Ryan Whitworth 12.46m 12.21m +0.0 40-00.75 6
12.21m(+0.0) 11.73m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.90m(-0.4) 11.88m(0.1) 12.04m(-0.3)
4 Bradley, Shaun Pacific Luth 11.37m 12.03m -0.5 39-05.75 5
12.03m(-0.5) 11.86m(+0.0) 11.71m(-0.8) 11.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.48m(-1.1)
5 Vu, Nicholas Green River 11.66m -0.9 38-03.25 4
FOUL(-1.0) 11.66m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hatton, Lucas Pacific Luth 14.65m 14.89m 48-10.25 10
13.73m 14.00m 14.33m 14.74m 14.89m 14.87m
2 Trewet, Parker Pacific Luth 13.96m 13.33m 43-09.00 8
12.97m 12.85m 12.32m 12.27m 12.71m 13.33m
3 Saker, Naji Whitworth 13.06m 12.68m 41-07.25 6
11.78m 12.59m 12.38m 12.68m 12.24m 12.49m
4 Simms, D'Shaun Green River 12.07m 39-07.25 5
11.63m 11.36m 11.64m FOUL 12.07m 11.80m
5 Brown, Jordan Green River 9.06m 11.57m 37-11.50 4
11.57m 10.00m 9.59m 10.11m 10.12m 9.92m
6 Thompson, Tyler Puget Sound 10.72m 10.81m 35-05.75 3
10.08m FOUL 10.15m 10.39m 10.81m FOUL
7 Jarvis, Nate Pacific Luth 10.88m 10.36m 34-00.00 2
10.36m 9.49m 9.98m 9.42m 10.01m 9.80m
8 Larson, Dane Whitworth 9.16m 8.93m 29-03.75 1
FOUL 8.93m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Camito, Carter Unattached 60.00m 52.21m 171-03 10
52.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Saker, Naji Whitworth 47.23m 44.60m 146-04 8
44.60m 43.70m FOUL 41.12m 42.10m FOUL
3 Simms, D'Shaun Green River 40.68m 133-05 6
FOUL 39.90m 40.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Hatton, Lucas Pacific Luth 41.21m 40.35m 132-04 5
39.79m 38.67m 39.49m FOUL 40.01m 40.35m
5 Trewet, Parker Pacific Luth 32.52m 29.20m 95-10 4
FOUL FOUL 26.51m 28.90m 28.28m 29.20m
6 Jarvis, Nate Pacific Luth 26.76m 28.33m 92-11 3
28.33m 27.24m 26.13m 26.63m 24.80m 26.14m
7 Thompson, Tyler Puget Sound 29.31m 26.54m 87-01 2
FOUL 25.83m 26.21m FOUL FOUL 26.54m
8 Braithwaite, Cameron Puget Sound 26.21m 86-00 1
26.02m 23.61m 26.21m
9 Brown, Jordan Green River 27.47m 24.84m 81-06
22.81m 24.84m 21.90m 22.25m 24.08m 22.21m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bloom, Andrew Whitworth 60.73m 63.91m 209-08 10
54.99m 57.21m 61.61m 60.84m 63.91m FOUL
2 Sunkel, Cole Unat-Olympic 60.20m 60.52m 198-07 8
56.63m 57.91m 55.23m 57.87m 60.52m FOUL
3 Swartout, Erik Pacific Luth 59.29m 57.65m 189-02 6
55.63m FOUL 54.74m 55.94m 57.45m 57.65m
4 Lytle, Griffey Trinity Luth 52.44m 56.01m 183-09 5
56.01m FOUL 53.39m 51.66m 50.93m 52.61m
5 Ewing, Morgunn Linfield 58.00m 55.89m 183-04 4
FOUL 51.46m 48.94m 52.69m 52.94m 55.89m
6 Budden, Cooper Whitworth 57.40m 54.78m 179-09 3
FOUL 52.68m 52.70m 54.78m 52.38m 54.67m
7 Hatlen, Michael Pacific Luth 54.46m 54.27m 178-01 2
51.09m 50.93m 52.11m 49.21m 50.75m 54.27m
8 Gongliewski, Dillon Puget Sound 48.43m 47.03m 154-03 1
46.85m FOUL 47.03m FOUL 46.07m FOUL
9 Gilbert, Matt Puget Sound 51.76m 46.91m 153-11
46.91m FOUL FOUL
10 Morris, Alexander Green River 43.37m 142-03
42.27m 43.37m FOUL
11 McGill, Lucas Whitworth 44.58m 37.93m 124-05
36.29m 35.96m 37.93m
12 Donovan, Geoffrey Green River 37.83m 124-01
37.83m FOUL 30.22m
13 Larson, Dane Whitworth 39.88m 34.38m 112-09
27.94m 32.32m 34.38m
14 Gutierrez, Andres Trinity Luth 36.08m 32.83m 107-08
32.83m FOUL FOUL
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Pacific Lutheran PAWA 153
2 Puget Sound PUGE 120
3 Whitworth WHIT 117.5
4 Olympic College OLYM 92
5 Everett CC CCEV 39
6 Green River CC CCR1 35
7 Central Washington CEWA 29
8 Evergreen St. EVER 10
8 Tacoma City Running Club TACO 10
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Pacific Lutheran PAWA 139
2 Whitworth WHIT 123.5
3 Puget Sound PUGE 113
4 Green River CC CCR1 37
4 Everett CC CCEV 37
6 Olympic College OLYM 33
7 Evergreen St. EVER 26
8 Central Washington CEWA 24
9 Tacoma City Running Club TACO 10
10 Club Northwest CLUB 8
11 Hope Track Club HOPE 6
11 Guam National Track & Field GUAM 6
13 Trinity Lutheran TLCW 5
14 Linfield College LINF 4
15 Christ life track club CHRI 2.5
Combined Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Pacific Lutheran PAWA 292
2 Whitworth WHIT 241
3 Puget Sound PUGE 233
4 Olympic College OLYM 125
5 Everett CC CCEV 76
6 Green River CC CCR1 72
7 Central Washington CEWA 53
8 Evergreen St. EVER 36
9 Tacoma City Running Club TACO 20
10 Club Northwest CLUB 8
11 Guam National Track & Field GUAM 6
11 Hope Track Club HOPE 6
13 Trinity Lutheran TLCW 5
14 Linfield College LINF 4
15 Christ life track club CHRI 2.5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5207 views
History for Puget Sound Outdoor Payton Scoring Meet
Show 2 more
|